Aneth (graines) extrait CO2-se, type dillapiol
Anethum sowa – Seeds, dried
By supercritical fluid extraction with natural carbon dioxide, no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, no heavy metals, no reproducible microorganisms .
84 – 98 % essential oil with 20 – 30 % limonene, 20 – 35 % carvone, 5 – 25 % dihydrocarvone, 15 – 40 % dill apiole.
Due to their antispasmodic, antibacterial and digestive effects, dill seeds are used in folk medicine to treat digestive problems with symptoms such as spasm, bloating or flatulence. Indian medicine also uses dill seeds to treat bad breath, worms and respiratory problems .*
The dill extract can be used as flavouring in food industry. The flavour is suitable for meat, fish or for seasoning sauces . Furthermore the usage in liquor industry is possible.*
Due to its antispasmodic and digestive properties, the extract is suitable for supporting digestion and general well-being in food supplements.*
According to studies, the dill extract with a high content of essential oil helps to strengthen the firmness and elasticity of the skin and generally improve the appearance of the skin. The extract is therefore suitable for use in anti-aging products . Due to its aromatic flavour, the essential oil can also be used as a fragrance in various cosmetic products such as creams and perfumes.*
 P. Manninen, E. Häivälä, S. Sarimo, H. Kallio : Distribution of microbes in supercritical CO2 extraction of sea buckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides) oils : Zeitschrift für Lebensmitteluntersuchung und -Forschung / Springerverlag (1997) 204: 202-205
 S. Schmidt, M. F. Melzig : Anethum graveolens L. : Z Phytother 2013
 S. Jana, G. S. Shekhawat : Anethum graveolens: An Indian traditional medicinal herb and spice : Pharmacogn Rev. 2010 Jul-Dec
 Sohm et al. : Evaluation of the efficacy of a dill extract in vitro and in vivo : International journal of cosmetic science 33.2, 157-163 (2011)